2. In the application, go to the Payments tab -> Visa Direct
3. Next, select the card for debiting, enter the complete card number of the recipient, the recipient's surname and first name and enter the transfer amount.
4. Before confirming the transfer, a screen with transfer details will appear. Please make sure that the specified data is correct.
5. Confirm the transfer.
6. The recipient can check the receipt of funds *.
* the speed of crediting transfers to cards of other banks may be limited by the internal procedures of the receiving bank.
Sending money is available to the following countries:
Australia, Austria, Azerbaijan, Algeria, Andorra, Argentina, Armenia, Bahrain, Belarus, Belgium, Bulgaria, Bolivia, Brazil, Vatican, Great Britain, Hungary, Vietnam, Haiti, Germany, Gibraltar, Hong Kong, Grenada, Greece, Georgia, Denmark, Egypt, Zambia, Israel, India, Indonesia, Iceland, Spain, Italy, Kazakhstan, Cameroon, Qatar, Kenya, Cyprus, Kyrgyzstan, China, Colombia, Congo, Kuwait, Laos, Latvia, Liberia, Lithuania, Liechtenstein, Luxembourg, Mauritania, Malaysia, Mali, Malta, Mexico, Moldova, Monaco, Mongolia, Nepal, Nigeria, Netherlands, New Zealand, Norway, United Arab Emirates , Paraguay, Peru, Poland, Portugal, Republic of Korea, Russia, Romania, San Marino, Saudi Arabia, Serbia, Singapore, Slovakia, Slovenia, Sultanate of Oman, Tajikistan, Thailand, Taiwan, Togo, Tunisia, Turkmenistan, Turkey, Uzbekistan, Ukraine, Uruguay, Philippines, Finland, Croatia, Central African Republic, Czech Republic, Chile, Switzerland, Sweden, Ecuador, Estonia, South Africa, Japan.
Transfer limits: